Supershowdown presents Yokkao

World Class Muay Thai

SuperShowDown 1 - 19 February 2011

  • Brad Newlands (Caledonian Muay Thai, Glasgow) v Carl Anderson (Hanuman, Darlington)
  • Michael Roach (Carnage Muay Thai, Glasgow) v Rob Horrocks (Supergym, Leeds)
  • Darren O'Connor (TMAS, Liverpool) v Jeffrey Batista (Wossobama, Ayrshire)
  • Mark Casserly (Chupasart, Dublin) v Ally Smith (Wossobama, Ayrshire)
  • Timucin Yildirum (Griphouse, Glasgow) v Paul Norton (Chupasart, Dublin)
  • Davy Macintosh (Bad Company, Leeds) v Stevie Brown (Wossobama, Ayrshire)
  • Adrian Wedolowski (Griphouse, Glasgow) v Keith Middleton (Aberdeen Muay Thai)
  • Liam Harrison (Bad Company, Leeds) v Petchasawin Sangmorakot (Thailand)
  • Michael Dicks (Darlington Martial Arts Academy) v Samingprai Kiatphontip (Thailand)
  • Damien Trainor (K-Star, Birmingham) v Phetnamchai Jitti Gym (Thailand)
  • Keith McLachlan (Eclipse) vs John Dennis (Bad Company, Leeds)

SuperShowDown 2 - 5 November 2011

SuperShowDown 3 - 12 May 2012

SuperShowDown 4 - 10 November 2012

SuperShowDown 5 - 29 June 2013

  • Panicos Yusuf (All Powers/Liam's Gym) v Chris Shaw (OB Muay Thai), 61kg A Class [Poster]
  • Stevie Brown (Wossobama) v Youssef Chaikh (Mousid Gym, Holland), 61.5kg A Class
  • Paul Kelly (Wossobama) v Nathan Ghundoo (Hanuman), 64kg A Class [Poster]
  • Derek Strain (Douglas Muay Thai) v Richard McCornick (Dumfries Dragons), 78kg B Class [Poster]
  • Tommy Kiltie (Wossobama) v Mike Edwards (Hanuman), 66kg B Class [Poster]
  • David Williamson (Griphouse) v Kayan Yilmaz (Team Ben Nasser, Holland), 58kg Junior [Poster]
  • Ross Kiltie (Wossobama) v Jamie Smith (Kombat), 68kg B Class [Poster]
  • Paul Hosie (Bydand MT) v Steven McCulloch (Badboy Gym), 71kg B Class [Poster]
  • Scott Grier (Wossobama) v Luke Imeson (Bad Company), 68kg B Class [Poster]
  • ??? (Liam's Gym) v Stewart McCarroll (Rama Muay Thai), 62.5kg C Class
  • George Mann (Griphouse) v Imad El Nasla (Team Ben Nasser, Holland), 50kg Junior

  • Craig Walton (Douglas Muay Thai) v Connor McNab (SMTC), 64kg C Class [Poster]

  • Bart Tween (Liam's Gym) v Ross Howe (MMAG), 52kg C Class [Poster]

  • Stephen Irvine (SMTC) v Conar Campbell (Sit Ayuthaya), 38kg Junior [Poster]

SuperShowDown Presents #Yokkao10

  • JORDAN WATSON vs MICKAEL PISCITELLO 70KGS YOKKAO WORLD TITLE 70KG
    Jordan Watson wins by KO round 3 (low kick) Jordan Watson is the YOKKAO World Champion -70kg
  • TIM THOMAS vs SABRI SADOUKI 65KGS
    Sabri Sadouki wins by KO round 2
  • STEVE LONG vs SALAH KHALIFA 68KGS
    Salah Khalifa wins by TKO round 1
  • PRATHET vs BRIAN TOTTY 66KGS
    Prathet wins by points vs Brian Totty
  • CATHAL MCDERMOTT vs STE FOY 61KGS
    Ste Foy wins by TKO round 2 (fighter refuses to continue)
  • JORDAN WILLIAMS vs LIAM MCGRANDLES 62KGS
    Liam McGrandles wins by points vs Jordan Williams
  • KAI LAITHWAITE V SAMMY BARUCA 51KGS
    Kai Laithwaite draws vs Sammy Baruca

SuperShowDown Presents #Yokkao11

  • PAKORN PK MUAYTHAIGYM vs GREG WOOTTON 63.5KGS YOKKAO WORLD TITLE 65KG
    Pakorn PK MuayThaiGym wins by points vs Greg Wootton Pakorn PK MuayThaiGym is the YOKKAO World Chapion -65kg
  • BRAD STANTON vs CRICE BOUSSOUKOU 68KGS
    Crice Boussoukou wins by points vs Brad Stanton
  • DAN MCGOWAN vs NESTOR RODRIGUEZ 54KGS
    Dan McGowan wins by points vs Nestor Rodriguez
  • SAM JACKSON vs LUCA FONDA 70KGS
    Sam Jackson wins by TKO (referee stoppage round 4)
  • JOSH TURBILL vs TOMMI MCCORMICK 68KGS
    Josh Turbill wins by points vs Tommi McCormick
  • MYK ESTLICK vs KIERON JESSOP 63.5KGS
    Myk Estlick wins by points vs Kieron Jessop

Supershowdown presents #Yokkao12

  • YOKKAO World Title -70kg
    Jordan Watson lost by TKO (ref stoppage) in 2:50 of Rnd 4 vs Sanny Dahlbeck
    Sanny Dahlbeck is the new YOKKAO World Champion -70kg
  • UK vs France
    Karim Bennoui won vs Darren O'Connor via majority decision (-61,5kg)
  • YOKKAO UK Ranking Fight
    Stephen Meleady won vs Chris Shaw via unanimous decision (-61kg)
  • YOKKAO UK Ranking Fight
    Kyle Helleur won vs Danny Harrison-Little via TKO (ref stoppage) in 1:26 of Rnd 3 (-64.5kg)
  • YOKKAO UK Ranking Fight
    Myk Estlick won vs Jack McGuire via unanimous decision (-63.5kg)
  • Kris Addis won vs Jake Barton via KO (elbow) in Rnd 4 (-72.5kg)
  • Juan Cervantes won vs Joe Newton unanimous decision (-77kg)
  • Jack Kennedy won vs Harry Burton via unanimous decision (-65kg)

Supershowdown presents #yokkao13

  • YOKKAO World Title -65kg
    Pakorn PKSaenchaimuaythaigym won vs Liam Harrison by unanimous decision -65kg
    Pakorn retained the YOKKAO World Title 65kg
  • Co-main event
    Bernise Alldis won vs Tanya Merrett by unanimous decision (-57kg)
  • YOKKAO UK Ranking Fight
    Keith McLachlan won vs Paul Karpowicz via doctor's stoppage in 2:11 of Round 3 (-59kg)
    YOKKAO 12 Fight of the Night
  • YOKKAO UK Ranking Fight
    Steven Long won vs John Kaufman via unanimous decision (-67.5kg)
  • YOKKAO UK Ranking Fight
    Josh Turbill won vs Jack Cooper via unanimous decision (-70kg)
  • YOKKAO UK Ranking Fight
    Chris Whittle won vs Ross George via unanimous decision (-61.5kg)
  • Wojtek Oleksyk won vs Dale Hughes via unanimous decision (-65kg)

Yokkao 12 & 13 Undercard

  • Sam Buruca won vs Spencer Brown via unanimous decision (-53.5kg)
  • Dakota Ditcheva won vs Sophie Lowe via TKO (ref stoppage) (-48kg)
  • Joe Craven won vs Jack Jarvis via unanimous decision (-70kg)
  • Glenn Stock won vs Ashley Whelan via KO 1st rnd (-64kg)

Supershowdown presents #yokkao14

  • Saenchai PK SaenchaiMuayThaiGym won by points vs Massaro Glunder
  • Reece McAllister won by TKO (round 1) vs Josh Turbill
  • Keith McLachlan won by points vs Ian Houillebecq
  • Myk Estlick won by TKO (referee stoppage round 3) vs Mike Bateman
  • Joe McGovan won by TKO (round 4) vs George Davies
  • Jack Kennedy won by TKO (round 3) vs Micheal McGeachan

Supershowdown presents #yokkao15

  • Liam Harrison lost by points vs Singdam Kiatmoo9
  • Christopher Shaw won by points vs Karim Bennoui
  • Jordan Watson won by points vs Jordan Piker
  • Soloman Wickstead lost by points vs Jake Purdy
  • Brian Totty lost by KO (round 1) vs Tommi McCormick
  • Jack Fallon won by TKO (referee stoppage round 1) vs Luke Imeson

Yokkao 14 & 15 Undercard

  • Isaac Taylor won by points vs Dylan Hardy
  • Will Galloway lost by points vs Charlie Simpson
  • Spencer Brown won by tko vs Adam Penketh
  • Kyle Schofield lost by points vs Jordan Williams
  • Cody Ditchev won by points vs Ryan Perkin
  • Gary Laws lost by points vs Ian Gibson
  • Daniel Irvine won by points vs Mateusz Duczmal

Supershowdown presents #yokkao17

  • Liam Harrison won by points vs Tetsuya Yamato
  • Manachai YOKKAOSaenchaiGym won in round 3 (retired) vs Luke Turner
  • Dale Hughes won by KO (round 3) vs Dale Murray
  • Juan Cervantes won by points vs Danny Edwards
  • Matty Mcguire lost by points vs Myk Estlick
  • Luke Imeson lost by points vs Jackson Barkhouse

Supershowdown presents #yokkao18

  • Jordan Watson won by points vs Sanny Dahlbeck
  • Ben Hodge won by points vs Christian Baya
  • Soloman Wickstead lost by TKO (referee stoppage round 4) vs Jake Purdy
  • Amy Pirnie won by TKO (referee stoppage round 3) vs Fanny Ramos
  • Danny Harrison-Little lost round 4 (retired) vs Jack Kennedy
  • David Sa lost by TKO (referee stoppage round 1) vs Darren Howieson

Yokkao 17 & 18 Undercard

  • Jack Sampola lost by TKO (referee stoppage round 1) vs Artur Saladiak
  • Dakota Ditcheva won in round 1 vs Maria Becerra (retirement)
  • Spencer Brown vs Adam Haslam
  • Isaac Taylor won by points vs Jack Beirne
  • Charlie Simpson won by points vs Joe Nicholas
  • Glenn Stock lost by points vs Jordan Trainor
Supershowdown